More about yours truly

1. Name?: Nurah

2. Birthdate?:August 13, 1993
3. Current Location: US of A
4. Eye Color: Dark Brown
5. Hair Color: Dark black
6. Height: 5’8″
7. Zodiac Sign: Virgo
8. Ethnicity: African-American
9. Single or Taken?: Single.
Have You ever.. –
10. Drank?: No
11. Smoked?: Yep
12. Skinny Dipped?: No
13. Licked a 9 volt battery?: Why?
14. Made a prank phone call?: Yep
15. Been in a beauty pageant?: No
16. Thrown up in public?: Unfortunately, yes
17. Worn a crown?: Yep.
18. Licked the back of a CD to try to get it to work?: Wouldn’t that do the opposite of what i’m trying to accomplish?
19. Been on a blind date?: YES
20. Caught a fish?: No
21. Been in love?: Yes
22. Thought your cousin was hot?: No
23. Slept past noon?: Yes
24. Taken a shower with the opposite sex?: No
25. Danced in front of your mirror?: Yes
26. Been dumped?: No, but i’ve been the dumpee
27. Been arrested?: Almost but nope
28. Made out with a stranger?: Lol kind
29. Seen someone die?: In a video game, yes.
30. Kissed a picture?: Yeah lol
31. Slept in the opposite sex’s bed?: Yep
32. Made a snow angel?: Yes
33. Cheated while playing a game?: Yes
34. Felt an earthquake?: Yes
35. Touched a snake?: No
36. Sang karaoke?: Yes
37. Done something you told yourself you wouldn’t do?: Yes…
38. Caught a snowflake on your tongue?: Yes
39. Kissed in the rain?: No
40. Sung in the shower?: Yes.
41. Sat on a roof top?: Yes
42. Been pushed into a pool with all your clothes on?: No, but i’ve done that too people
43. Broken a bone?: No
44. Laughed so hard you cried?: Yes
45. Blacked out from drinking?: No.
46. Choked on something you’re not supposed to eat?: No
This or that –
47. Blind or deaf?: Blind
48. Horror or comedy?: Horror
49. Bungee jumping or sky diving?: Bungee jumping
50. Sunny or rainy?: Rainy
51. Chocolate or Vanilla?: Vanilla
52. Night or day?: Night.
53. Looks or personality?: A little of both
54. Coffee or tea?: Coffee
55. Hot or cold?: cold
Do You.. –
56. Smoke?:  only when i feel like smoking
57. Drink?: No
58. Do drugs?: No
59. Fall in love easily?: Yes
60. Like thunderstorms?: Sure
61. Dance in the rain?: Yes
62. Wish on stars?: Yes
63. Believe in fate?: Yes
64. Believe in love at first sight?: Yes
65. Have tattoos?: No
Can you.. –
66. Cook?: Yes
67. Whistle?: Nope
68. Curl your tongue?: Yeah
69. Touch your nose with your tongue?: No
70. Speak another language?: Yes
And more –
71. Favourite word?: Fail
72. Favourite flower?: Chrysanthemum
73. Favourite colour?:  pink
74. What color is your underwear right now?:Black
75. Would you ever get plastic surgery?: Depends
76. What is your favorite Holiday?: Christmas,EID
77. What is your worst habit?: Staring at people for longer than necessary
Opposite sex –
78. Hair colour?: Any
79. Eye colour?: Any

80. First thing you notice about them?: Their smile… I’m a sucker for smiles

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s